Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal [FJ7-CHAMP1-OV]
Results for Champaign County VBC – 17Royal are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/27/19 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VELOC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 161 [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Van Wert [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Black [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
Tournament: | North Coast Power League #1 |
Tournament date: | 3/02-03/19 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
5. | 14.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N] |
5. | 14.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7-PGHEL1-KE [17U] | |
5. | 14.400 | 8th | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N] |
8. | 10.200 | 8th | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N] |
8. | 8th | Gold | FJ7-FRONT1-WE | ||
8. | 10.200 | 8th | Gold | FJ7‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N] |
11. | 6.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N] |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-FRONT1-WE | ||
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N] |
5. | 14.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N] |
5. | 14.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N] |
7. | 12.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
7. | 12.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ6-PGHEL1-KE [16U] | |
9. | 9.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
9. | 9.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N] |
11. | 7.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N] |
11. | 7.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ6-RENAS1-KE [16U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CHAMP1-OV
3 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/9/2019- 3/10/2019 | Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY | 5th / 36 | 0 [10-24] | 22.400 | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17Royal |
3/15/2019- 3/24/2019 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN | 9th / 100 | 0 [6-18] | 17.030 | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17Royal |
4/19/2019- 4/21/2019 | Windy City Qualifier: American Division Chicago, IL | 5th / 80 | 12 [6-18] | 17.392 | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17Royal |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]