Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [FJ8-SWVBC2-OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 18 Regional are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
11. 3rdSilverPittsburgh Elite
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Heat [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑REDBV1‑OVRedbank Valley – Hurricanes 17's [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8FRONT2WE
2. 2ndGoldNKJV 18-1
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 18 Blue FJ8-HVVBC1-LK
5. 5thGoldSouth County 18U (CA)
7. 7thGoldBuffalo Volleyball Academy
7.13.8267thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10. 2ndSilverCINCY PEPPERS 18 BANANAS FJ8-CNPEP1-PR
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
11. 3rdSilverVolleyFX Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑PREMR3‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Enduro [18R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
15. 7thSilverHighlands VBC
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 18 RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS FJ8-CNPEP2-PR
19. 3rdBronzePitt Elite 18-1 Black FJ8-PITTS2-KE
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ8‑SWATV2‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ6‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ7‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ7‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R]
7. 7thGoldHuron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK
9. 1stSilverEtobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA)
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ7‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ6‑MCCVC5‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R]
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE
13. 5thSilverBlue Crush Volleyball Club
13. 5thSilverFrankfort Elite
15. 7thSilverClub Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK
15. 7thSilverKenton Volleyball Club
17. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 17\\\'s
18. 2ndBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ7‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 17's [17R]
21. 5thBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldJorgensen VBC FJ6-JORGE1-HO
2.17.2732ndGoldFJ6‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
3. 3rdGoldClub Extreme 16 FJ6-CEXVB1-LK
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 16-Red FJ6-MAVA3-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 BANANAS FJ6-CNPEP2-PR
5. 5thGoldCINCY PEPPERS 16 Ghost Peppers FJ6-CNPEP1-PR
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.13.6367thGoldFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
9. 1stSilverVolleyFX Charm FJ6VOLFX2WE
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 16 Blue
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
11. 3rdSilverNG Elite 16 White
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑MXAIR1‑OVMax Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Summit [16R]
15.7.8187thSilverFJ6‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 16's [16R]
15. 7thSilverNiagara Frontier 6-2 FJ6FRONT2WE
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeKenton Volleyball Club
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Peak [16R]
20.4.1824thBronzeFJ6‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Pearl-16 [16R]
21.3.4551stCopperFJ6‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 16 Thunder [16R]
22.2.7272ndCopperFJ6‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Black [16R]
23.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE LEOPARDS [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans U15 Blue
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ5‑PREMR2‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R]
5. 5thGoldMidwest Xtreme 15 Navy
5. 5thGoldPitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
10. 2ndSilverNG Elite 15-2
11. 3rdSilverCINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR)
11. 3rdSilverPitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
15. 7thSilverNG Elite 15-3
15. 7thSilverSouth County 15U Black
17. 1stBronzeLegacy 15-Nike
18. 2ndBronzeLegacy 15-SWOOSH
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R]
21. 5thBronzeClub Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ5‑SOJOV2‑OVSOJO – 15's Palmer [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3. 3rdGoldCINCY PEPPERS 14 BANANAS FJ4-CNPEP1-PR
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Schuler [13A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s [14R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ4‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Regional [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4‑PUTCV1‑OVPutnam County VBC – Heat [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Platinum-14 [14R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ4‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Silver-14 [14R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4‑IGNIT4‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14R]
18. 2ndBronzeSouth County 14U Black (CA)
19. 3rdBronzeCINCY PEPPERS 14 Red Hot Chilis FJ4-CNPEP2-PR
20.4.7833rdBronzeFJ4‑CREEK1‑OVTCVC – 14 Black [14R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Gray [14R]
21. 5thBronzeLegacy 14-Nike
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Dominators [14R]
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ4‑SOJOV1‑OVSOJO – 14's [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMidwest Xtreme 13 Elite
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdGoldMAVA 13-Red FJ3-MAVA3-PR
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ3‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13-1 [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Topaz [13R]
7.13.8267thGoldFJ3‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Apex [13R]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13R]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Summit [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Opal [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER SPIKERS [13R]
15.8.2617thSilverFJ3‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 13 Peak [13R]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ3‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13R]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Gray [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 33 [13R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Amethyst-13 [13R]
23. 7thBronzeDaleville 13U Peacocks FJ3MWAVE1HO
23.2.6967thBronzeFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament date:2/26/12
Location:Mount Union College: The MAAC (Alliance, OH)
Director:Leigh Ann Matesich-Swartz
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R]


Tournament date:3/04/12
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Smith [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]


Tournament date:3/10-11/12
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
2.17.2002ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.16.4003rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
5.14.8005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
5. 5thGoldPitt Premier 18-1 FJ8-PITTS1-KE
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite FJ8-WESTM2-KE
10.10.8002ndSilverFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.10.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
13.8.4001stBronzeFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
14.7.6002ndBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeBuffalo Volleyball Academy 18-1 FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
16.6.0001stCopperFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
17.5.2002ndCopperFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
18.4.4003rdCopperFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
20. 1stNickelPitt Elite 18 Gold FJ8-PITTS3-KE
21.2.0002ndNickelFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]


Tournament date:3/18/12
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Boarman [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 A ORANGE [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 American Bernabei [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ7-FORVB1-KE


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/25/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
2.15.2632ndGoldFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.14.5263rdGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.13.0535thGoldFJ7‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17A]
6.12.3161stSilverFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
7.11.5792ndSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 17 American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
8.10.8423rdSilverFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
10.9.3685thSilverFJ7‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A]
11.8.6321stBronzeFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
12.7.8952ndBronzeFJ7‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 17-A [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite Simmons [17A]
13.7.1583rdBronzeFJ7‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK 17 Hutton [17A]
15.5.6845thBronzeFJ7‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s White [17A]
16.4.9471stCopperFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
17.4.2112ndCopperFJ7‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 17 HOLT [17A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ6‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite Jones [16A]
18.3.4743rdCopperFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
20.2.0005thCopperFJ6‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
2.15.1762ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
3.14.3533rdGoldFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
5.12.7065thGoldFJ6‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16A]
6.11.8821stSilverFJ6‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 SMITH [16A]
7.11.0592ndSilverFJ6‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16s Teal [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
8.10.2353rdSilverFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
10.8.5885thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
11.7.7651stBronzeFJ6‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 16 MURPHY [16A]
12.6.9412ndBronzeFJ5‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite Kohler [15A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.6.1183rdBronzeFJ6‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 16 Rolling Thunder [16A]
15.4.4715thBronzeFJ6‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-1 [16A]
16.3.6471stCopperFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
17.2.8242ndCopperFJ6‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A]
18.2.0003rdCopperFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.13.3332ndGoldFJ8‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Silver [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
3.12.6673rdGoldFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 18-1 [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
5.11.3335thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
9.8.6679thGoldFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
11.7.3331stSilverFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
12.6.6672ndSilverFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
15.4.6675thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
16.4.0001stBronzeFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.3.3332ndBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
18.2.6673rdBronzeFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8‑PIONR1‑OVClub Pioneer – 18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18E Walter [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑RIVER1‑OVRiver City Thunder – 18 Thunder [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 18 Regional - Creque [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Redfire [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R]
13.4.4005thSilverFJ8‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stBronzeFJ8‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndBronzeFJ8‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes/Zigman [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R]
3.12.4003rdBronzeFJ8‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 18 Buschur [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thBronzeFJ8‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R]
9.7.6001stCopperFJ8‑CHARL2‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Red [18R]
10.6.8002ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdCopperFJ8‑SEVC11‑OVSoutheast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑CHARL1‑OVCharleston VBC – 18 Black [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 18s [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R]
13.4.4005thCopperFJ8‑PGMGC2‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stNickelFJ8‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Landaker [18R]
2.13.2002ndNickelFJ8‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets - 18H [18R]
3.12.4003rdNickelFJ8‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ7‑MCVBV1‑OVMCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB-17-BLUE [17R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thNickelFJ8‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKETOWN [18R]
9.7.6001stPlatinumFJ8‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – Jordan [18R]
10.6.8002ndPlatinumFJ8‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Ice [18R]
11.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ8‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – Gold [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Turquoise [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 18 Regional Gray [18R]
13.4.4005thPlatinumFJ8‑WVJRS1‑OVWest Virginia Juniors – The Heat [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stAluminumFJ8‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R]
2.11.0912ndAluminumFJ8‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC1‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R]
3.10.1823rdAluminumFJ8‑GDVBC2‑OVGold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ7‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R]
5.8.3645thAluminumFJ8‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R]
7.6.5451stChromiumFJ8‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R]
8.5.6362ndChromiumFJ8‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑NCSVC2‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R]
9.4.7273rdChromiumFJ8‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑TARHL1‑OVTarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R]
11.2.9095thChromiumFJ8‑XCITE1‑OVXCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-SWVBC2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishtournament
level, points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/31/2012-
4/8/2012
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division
Baltimore, MD
16th / 520 [3-18]13.588FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter