Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [FJ6-TAVBC1-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/29/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CTHUN1‑OV | Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 16 [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 16's [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Mako Sharks [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL2‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16-Blue [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12/12 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Silvertip Sharks [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Pink Flamingos [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BALLIET 16A [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16- BLACK [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16A [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 16 Rams [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16R [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/06/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Opper [17N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 17 Green [17N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- PiNK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Storm [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Rhoades [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA9‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RM Wu Shu Kwan [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 Miller [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRE2‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-17 Purple [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 17R BLUE [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑MAGVB2‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Widows [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CAPCV1‑OV | Capital City Volleyball – Ninja's [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 17U [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑COLVAA‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17RMV LOTUS [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 17u - Alloy [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Lucas [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 17 DeWalt [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 17s - Shriver [17R] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TAVBC1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: American Division Indianapolis, IN | 63rd / 122 | 0 [3-18] | 10.314 | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 National |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]