Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [FJ5-ECLVJ1-OV]
Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/22/12 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | fj6ccity1ho Circle City Purple | ||
2. | 19.391 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 18.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N] |
4. | 18.174 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | fj6allvb1so Alliance Mizuno | ||
6. | 16.957 | 6th | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N] |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N] |
8. | 15.739 | 8th | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj6legvc1lk Legacy 161 | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | fj6yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue | ||
11. | 13.913 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj6ptrvb1ke PR3 Clemente | ||
13. | 12.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N] |
13. | 5th | Silver | fj6ftway1ho FT Wayne Florio | ||
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N] |
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ6‑KINGV1‑OV | Kingdom VBC – 16-1 [16N] |
17. | 10.261 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 Toms [16N] |
17. | 1st | Bronze | fj6allvb2so Alliance Molten | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj6oakel1lk OEV Jason | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj6oakel2lk OEV HL | ||
21. | 7.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj6iniva1ho IVA Mental Ward | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj6lakeg1ie Lakeside | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj6legvc2lk Legacy 162 |
Girls' 15 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N] |
2. | 19.391 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 15 Ulland [15N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | fj5ccity1ho Circle City Purple | ||
4. | 4th | Gold | fj5mavas1pr MAVA Elite | ||
5. | 17.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
6. | 16.957 | 6th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
7. | 16.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
8. | 15.739 | 8th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | fj5legvc1lk Legacy 151 | ||
10. | 14.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj5elite1od Beach Elite | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | fj5front1we Niagara Frontier 151 | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | fj5akiva2pr KIVA White | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | fj5iniva1ho IVA Storm | ||
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
15. | 11.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N] |
17. | 10.261 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N] |
17. | 1st | Bronze | fj5allvb1so Alliance Mizuno | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj5-oakel1-lk OEV Roly | ||
19. | 3rd | Bronze | fj5yorkt1ke Yorktowne Blue | ||
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj5hvvbc1lk HVVC Blue | ||
21. | 5th | Bronze | fj5legvc2lk Legacy 152 | ||
23. | 6.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | fj5oakel2lk OEV Steph |
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/12 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | North Coast National Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/17-18/12 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hills |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N SHarvey [16N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | 14.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N] |
6. | 13.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-RENAS1-KE | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-VOLFX1-WE | ||
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ6-LEGVC1-LK | ||
10. | 8.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
11. | 7.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 National [16N] |
12. | 4th | Bronze | FJ6-FRONT1-WE |
Girls' 15 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | 18.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N] |
3. | 17.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-FRONT1-WE | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ5-LEGVC1-LK | ||
6. | 13.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N] |
7. | 12.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N] |
7. | 12.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | FJ5-DEFEN1-CA | ||
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5-RENAS1-KE | ||
11. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5-VOLFX1-WE | ||
12. | 6.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/13/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 15 Hess [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Silver [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Philips [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 American Summerfield [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A ORANGE [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ5‑VEVBC3‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A - ADRIANNA [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ5‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ4‑OXTRM3‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Cyclones [15A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15A NAVY [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15RMV TANTO [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 15's [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Blue Knights [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ5‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 15-1 [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Sifferlin [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – 15s - Black [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑CEAST4‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 White [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ5‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Aqua [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15's [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-3 [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑MCCVC6‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Titanium [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15 Regional - Gill [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – 15U [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Black Magic [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Thunder Struck [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑SPIRE3‑OV | Club SPIRE (GaREAT) – Club SPIRE-15 Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-R [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 15s Red Nuce/Lindsay [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Silver [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – Beardsley [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Juillerat [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Legacy Jrs [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's [15R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT GREEN X-TREME [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ECLVJ1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/16/2012- 3/25/2012 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Open Division Indianapolis, IN | 14th / 36 | 0 [6-22] | 16.057 | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite |
3/31/2012- 4/8/2012 | NorthEast Qualifier: Open Division Baltimore, MD | 6th / 32 | 0 [6-22] | 19.419 | FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]