Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [FJ4-BKEYE1-OV]

Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American are highlighted in the following 11 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/12
Location:Ultimate Sports Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Larry Worth
 
Girls' 17 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7‑MCCVC3‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Gray [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ7-CNPEP1-PR
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑TUSCV3‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-McCartney [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-CNPEP1-PR
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Winter [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 16 Apex [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑BUCKE1‑OVBuckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 17u [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Apex [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BKEYE9‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE8‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑TRIBE1‑OVThe Tribe VBC – Mission Unblockable [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑TUSCV3‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Johnson [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑TUSCV4‑OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 15-Thompson [15R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup
Tournament date:2/18-19/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 17 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ7‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 17 Velasco [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ7‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 17 American [17A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ7‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A]
5. 5thGoldNG Elite 17-1
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ7‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 American [17A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ7‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
10. 2ndSilverBuffalo Volleyball Academy
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ7‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 72 [17A]
11. 3rdSilverHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
13.10.6965thSilverFJ7‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17A]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 17-2 FJ7FRONT2WE
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ7‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Soeder [17A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ7‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HENKLE 17A [17A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ7‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Pink [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17- BLACK [17A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ7‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Borland [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Hilling [17A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ7‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Pumas [17A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ7‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16E Smerglia [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A Navy [16A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ6‑SWVBC3‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 16 Meyer [16A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 16 Blue FJ6-HVVBC1-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
11. 3rdSilverMidwest Xtreme 16 Elite
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑VELIT1‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Karcher [16A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ6‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – BIONIC [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
18. 2ndBronzePitt Elite 16 Silver FJ6-PITTS6-KE
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6‑VELIT2‑OVVarsity Elite VBC – Miday [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ6‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 16 A White [16A]
21. 5thBronzePitt Elite 16-1 Black FJ6-PITTS2-KE
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ6‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 16 American [16A]
23. 7thBronzeSouth County 16U (CA)
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldEtobicoke Titans 15U Black (CA)
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink [15A]
3. 3rdGoldNiagara Frontier 15-2 FJ5FRONT2WE
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15E Muniak [15A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ5‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Mel [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
10. 2ndSilverHVVC 15 White FJ5-HVVBC2-LK
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – 15 American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A Navy [15A]
13. 5thSilverNG Elite 15-1
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ5‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ5‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Marion [15A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5‑ZONVB1‑OVThe Zone VBC – Galaxy [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 A White [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ5‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A]
21. 5thBronzeSouth County 15U Teal (CA)
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 14 Blue FJ4-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Moore [14A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
7.14.3487thGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑WEVBC1‑OVWooster Elite VBC – Brillhart [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Red [14A]
15.9.4787thSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
17. 1stBronzeNiagara Frontier 14-2 FJ4FRONT2WE
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
19. 3rdBronzeLegacy 14-2
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13E McMahon [13A]
21. 5thBronzeVolleyFX Spell FJ4VOLFX2WE
23. 7thBronzeClub Extreme 14 FJ4-CEXVB1-LK
23.4.6097thBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]


Tournament date:2/26/12
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Peak [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Summit [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ5‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Krupp [15R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ5‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ5‑BUCKE1‑OVBuckeye Elite – Buckeye Elite 15u [15R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ5‑SVVBC1‑OVStillwater Valley VC – Lightcap 15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/03-04/12
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-DFORC1-HO
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 43 [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]


Tournament date:3/17/12
Location:Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Paul Fultz
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Jozy [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Collins [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 14 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
10. 2ndSilverFJ4-NKJVB2-PR
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]


Tournament:OVR Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
2.15.2222ndGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.14.4443rdGoldFJ5‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal [15A]
5.12.8895thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.12.1111stSilverFJ5‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 American [15A]
7.11.3332ndSilverFJ5‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 15 Korfhagen [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
8.10.5563rdSilverFJ5‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 15-1 [15A]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ5‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15 A - KAITLYN [15A]
11.8.2221stBronzeFJ5‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 American [15A]
12.7.4442ndBronzeFJ4‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite Thewes [14A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15 [15A]
13.6.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 52 [15A]
15.5.1115thBronzeFJ5‑ACEVB4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American-Molly [15A]
16.4.3331stCopperFJ5‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 15 American White [15A]
17.3.5562ndCopperFJ5‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Didion [15A]
18.2.7783rdCopperFJ5‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.12.9092ndGoldFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
5.9.6365thGoldFJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 American [14A]
7.7.4551stSilverFJ4‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 American Black [14A]
8.6.3642ndSilverFJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 14A BLACK [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14A]
9.5.2733rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
11.3.0915thSilverFJ4‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
2.12.6672ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
3.11.3333rdGoldFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Reinert [13A]
5.8.6675thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 American [13A]
7.6.0001stSilverFJ3‑EXCEL1‑OVExcel – 13 A [13A]
8.4.6672ndSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 32 [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Red [13A]
9.3.3333rdSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
2.12.0002ndGoldFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black Elite [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2‑SOVCR4‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - SMACK go the Weasels [12R]
5.6.0001stSilverFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.0002ndSilverFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 22 [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 23 [12R]


Tournament date:4/01/12
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A White [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 american [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑MAGVB1‑OVMagic Volleyball Club – Sneaky Crushers [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – LC Superstar 14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑DIGVB1‑OVDIG900 – 14s [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 A Navy [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑COLVA6‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 R Black [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA7‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV KAMA [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14RMV SAI [14R]


Tournament:Ohio Valley Region-MoltenŽ 2012 National Bid Qualifier
Tournament date:4/14-15/12
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Al Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ8‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
2.19.4172ndGoldFJ8‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 18 Red [18N]
3.18.8333rdGoldFJ8‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 18 Onitsuka [18N]
4.18.2504thGoldFJ8‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 18N Highfield [18N]
5.17.6671stSilverFJ8‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
6.17.0832ndSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
7.16.5003rdSilverFJ8‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 81 Rox [18N]
8.15.9174thSilverFJ8‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 Red [18N]
9.15.3331stBronzeFJ8‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.14.7502ndBronzeFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N]
11.14.1673rdBronzeFJ8‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – instantaneous [18N]
13.13.0001stCopperFJ8‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 National [18N]
14.12.4172ndCopperFJ8‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18N]
15.11.8333rdCopperFJ8‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18N]
17.10.6671stNickelFJ8‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 82 [18N]
18.10.0832ndNickelFJ8‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 18-2 Tide [18N]
19.9.5003rdNickelFJ8‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18s Teal [18N]
20.8.9171stPlatinumFJ8‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R]
21.8.3332ndPlatinumFJ8‑ALETA1‑OVALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R]
22.7.7503rdPlatinumFJ8‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – Central Ohio 18-N [18N]
23.7.1671stAluminumFJ8‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
24.6.5832ndAluminumFJ8‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
25.6.0003rdAluminumFJ8‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ7‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
4.18.5004thGoldFJ7‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 71 Rox [17N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ7‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 17 RunBird [17N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ7‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite [17N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17 National [17N]
8.16.5004thSilverFJ7‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Mahlerwein [17N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ7‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Superfly [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ7‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ7‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National Black [17N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ7‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Silver [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 17N Chehade [17N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ7‑PREMR1‑OVPremier Volleyball Club – 17 Kayano [17N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ7‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 National Thewes [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ7‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17A - DAY [17A]
21.10.0001stPlatinumFJ7‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 17 Opper [17N]
22.9.5002ndPlatinumFJ7‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Teal [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 Red [17N]
23.9.0003rdPlatinumFJ7‑COLVA8‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 17N Ninjas [17N]
25.8.0001stAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – 17A NAVY [17A]
26.7.5002ndAluminumFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17N]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – Great White Sharks [16A]
27.7.0003rdAluminumFJ7‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
29.6.0005thAluminumFJ7‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17N BLACK [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Fittante [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite [16N]
4.18.3854thGoldFJ6‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Passarelli [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 16-1 Tsunami [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N]
8.16.2314thSilverFJ6‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 16 Atchison [16A]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 National [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 16N Valerie [16N]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Frey [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Silver [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 61 Rox [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 American White [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16 National [16N]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6‑CINCY1‑OVCincy VBC – Cincy VBC - 16 Green [16N]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Ice [16N]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6‑PGMGC1‑OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 16 Pink [16A]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVB 16 AMERICAN - SANDERS [16A]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 National [16N]
26.6.5381stChromiumFJ6‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 Red [16N]
27.6.0002ndChromiumFJ6‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – LEFELD 16N [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 15-1 Tsunami [15N]
2.19.3912ndGoldFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 15 Oberst [15N]
3.18.7833rdGoldFJ5‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 National [15N]
4.18.1744thGoldFJ5‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 15 Ulland [15N]
5.17.5651stSilverFJ5‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
6.16.9572ndSilverFJ5‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N]
7.16.3483rdSilverFJ5‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.15.7394thSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
9.15.1301stBronzeFJ5‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver [15N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
11.13.9133rdBronzeFJ5‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.12.6961stCopperFJ5‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Lehman [15N]
14.12.0872ndCopperFJ5‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 15N Miozzi [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red [15N]
15.11.4783rdCopperFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15 National [15N]
17.10.2611stNickelFJ5‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 WEAVER [15N]
18.9.6522ndNickelFJ5‑VEVBC1‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 15A Gentile [15A]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National [15N]
19.9.0433rdNickelFJ5‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumFJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 15 National [15N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumFJ5‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 51 Rox [15N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Ice [15A]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 15 N Black [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 41 Rox [14N]
2.19.5172ndGoldFJ4‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 14-1 Tsunami [14N]
3.19.0343rdGoldFJ4‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14N]
4.18.5524thGoldFJ4‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14 Snook [14N]
5.18.0691stSilverFJ4‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 14 Case [14N]
6.17.5862ndSilverFJ4‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.1033rdSilverFJ4‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
8.16.6214thSilverFJ4‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Scipione [14N]
9.16.1381stBronzeFJ4‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
10.15.6552ndBronzeFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
11.15.1723rdBronzeFJ4‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
13.14.2071stCopperFJ4‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14N Laffey [14N]
14.13.7242ndCopperFJ4‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Rogers [14N]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 14E Marflak [14A]
15.13.2413rdCopperFJ4‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 14 Montgomery [14N]
17.12.2761stNickelFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14 National [14N]
18.11.7932ndNickelFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Ice [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Silver [14N]
19.11.3103rdNickelFJ4‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
21.10.3451stPlatinumFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
22.9.8622ndPlatinumFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 42 [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 National [14N]
23.9.3793rdPlatinumFJ4‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N]
25.8.4141stAluminumFJ4‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hineline [14N]
26.7.9312ndAluminumFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Red Eliminetters [14N]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
27.7.4483rdAluminumFJ4‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Teal [14N]
29.6.4831stChromiumFJ4‑VEVBC2‑OVVertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 14A - ROBERTS [14A]
30.6.0002ndChromiumFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 Red [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
4.18.0914thGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 31 Rox [13N]
5.17.4551stSilverFJ3‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
6.16.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
7.16.1823rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 13N Fulton [13N]
8.15.5454thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
9.14.9091stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
10.14.2732ndBronzeFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13 Moran [13N]
11.13.6363rdBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – DW [13A]
13.12.3641stCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
14.11.7272ndCopperFJ3‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 Black [13N]
15.11.0913rdCopperFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N]
17.9.8181stNickelFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 National [13N]
18.9.1822ndNickelFJ3‑MCCVC2‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.8.5453rdNickelFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 American [13A]
21.7.2731stPlatinumFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6362ndPlatinumFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 National [13N]
23.6.0003rdPlatinumFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ2‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 12 Wendling [12N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – Rox 12N Ciavarelli [12N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12s [12N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ2‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ2‑MCCVC1‑OVMizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ2‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 National [12N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ2‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ2‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ2‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [12R]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ2‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 21 Rox [12N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ2‑NKYVC2‑OVNKYVC – 12-2 Tide [12N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m. 11 Rox [11U]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ1‑NKYVC1‑OVNKYVC – 11-1 Tsunami [11U]


Tournament date:4/21-22/12
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
 
Girls' 14 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – Megamouth [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Fightmaster [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 A Navy [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 American [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-1 [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Scott [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeFJ4-NKJVB2-PR
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑COLVAB‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14a KATARA [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑COVBC2‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO14-A [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK Gold Knights [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑COLVAA‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14A KUJANG [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑TEAMZ5‑OVTeam Z – 14 Grey [14A]


Tournament date:4/29/12
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 15 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – FLOYD 14A [14A]
3. 3rdGoldDecatur Force -white-14
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tobias [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑BULET2‑OVBullets – Bullets - Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – KEBER 15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑STARS2‑OVStars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15's [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – SPETTY 15 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – KPETTY 15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R-Bryan [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑BULET3‑OVBullets – Bullets - White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R]


Tournament date:5/05/12
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
 
Girls' 14 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – HARDESTY 14A [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 14-2 [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – BRADEMEYER 14AG [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4‑OACZZ2‑OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4‑BEANC2‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – ANASAZI [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4‑CELIT1‑OVCentral Elite – 14 Green [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑BEANC1‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – Green [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4‑BKEYE7‑OVKaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 - Christy/McMillan [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4‑TPOUT2‑OVTap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM SIWEK 14 [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4‑BEANC3‑OVBean City Volleyball Club – String [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter