OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [FJ8-OACZZ1-OV]
Results for Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/13-14/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 18 Mike [18N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑OEVBC1‑OV | Ohio Elite Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 18-TORNADO (LAKESHORE; FJ8-LEGVC1-LK) | ||
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Onitsuka [18N] |
6. | 11.636 | 6th | Gold | FJ8‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 National [18N] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N] |
8. | 9.091 | 8th | Gold | FJ8‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N] |
10. | 10th | Gold | HVVC 18-BLUE (LAKESHORE FJ8-HVVBC1-LK) | ||
11. | 5.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N] |
12. | 4.000 | 12th | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 National [18N] |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Antare [18N] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 18-WAVE (LAKESHORE FJ8-LEGVC2-LK) | ||
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
6. | 6th | Gold | CLUB EXTREME 18-1 (LAKESHORE FJ8-CEXVB1-LK) | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | LEGACY 17-LIGHTNING (LAKESHORE FJ7-LEGVC2-LK) | ||
8. | 7.000 | 8th | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Mizuno [18N] |
9. | 6.000 | 9th | Gold | FJ8‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.82 Navy [18N] |
10. | 10th | Gold | HANGTIME 17 SELECT (LAKESHORE FJ7-HANGT1-LK) | ||
11. | 11th | Gold | HVVC 18 WHITE (LAKESHORE FJ8-HVVBC2-LK) | ||
12. | 3.000 | 12th | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18N] |
13. | 2.000 | 13th | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20-21/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-OACZZ1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Club Division Indianapolis, IN | 61st / 128 | 2 [3-17] | 10.386 | FJ8‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]