OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami [FJ8-NKYVC1-OV]
Results for NKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Howard Garcia |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7FRONT1WE Niagara Frontier | ||
2. | 17.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7MAVAS1PR MAVA 17 Elite | ||
5. | 16.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7KRKWD1GW Kirkwood VBC | ||
7. | 15.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | FJ7LEYVC1LK Legacy VBC | ||
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
11. | 14.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
11. | 11th | Gold | FJ7FOVBC1LK FarOut 17 Orange | ||
13. | 1st | Silver | UNION1PR Union 17s | ||
14. | 12.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
15. | 3rd | Silver | Defensa VBC (Canada) | ||
16. | 12.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
17. | 11.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
18. | 11.200 | 6th | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
19. | 10.800 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
20. | 10.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
21. | 10.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
22. | 9.600 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
23. | 5th | Bronze | FJ7MXVBC1LK Max Intensity | ||
24. | 6th | Bronze | FJ7INIVA2HO IVA 17-2 | ||
25. | 1st | Copper | 17U Element VBC (Canada) | ||
26. | 2nd | Copper | FJ7-RENAS1-KE | ||
27. | 3rd | Copper | FJ7ELITE1OD Beach Elite | ||
28. | 7.200 | 4th | Copper | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
29. | 6.800 | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
30. | 6th | Copper | Maryland Jrs | ||
31. | 6.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
32. | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7AKIVA2PR KIVA White | ||
33. | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7BLVBCALK Borderline VBC | ||
34. | 4th | Nickel | FJ7VOLFX1WE Volley FX | ||
35. | 5th | Nickel | FJ7PITTS1LK Pitts Elite | ||
36. | 7th | Nickel | FJ7TEVAL1PR TEVA |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-NKYVC1-OV
3 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/1/2010- 4/30/2010 | Mideast Power League Multiple sites | 5th / 20 | 4 [4-18] | 15.053 | FJ8‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami |
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Open Division Indianapolis, IN | 17th / 37 | 1 [6-22] | 14.889 | FJ8‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami |
4/2/2010- 4/4/2010 | Big South Qualifier: Open Division Atlanta, GA | 11st / 32 | 1 [6-22] | 16.839 | FJ8‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 18-1 Tsunami |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]