OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [FJ8-ECLVJ1-OV]
Results for Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Marathon Oil Winterfest Volleyball Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/06-07/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Howard Garcia |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7FRONT1WE Niagara Frontier | ||
2. | 17.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7MAVAS1PR MAVA 17 Elite | ||
5. | 16.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7KRKWD1GW Kirkwood VBC | ||
7. | 15.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | FJ7LEYVC1LK Legacy VBC | ||
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
11. | 14.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
11. | 11th | Gold | FJ7FOVBC1LK FarOut 17 Orange | ||
13. | 1st | Silver | UNION1PR Union 17s | ||
14. | 12.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
15. | 3rd | Silver | Defensa VBC (Canada) | ||
16. | 12.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
17. | 11.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
18. | 11.200 | 6th | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
19. | 10.800 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
20. | 10.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
21. | 10.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
22. | 9.600 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
23. | 5th | Bronze | FJ7MXVBC1LK Max Intensity | ||
24. | 6th | Bronze | FJ7INIVA2HO IVA 17-2 | ||
25. | 1st | Copper | 17U Element VBC (Canada) | ||
26. | 2nd | Copper | FJ7-RENAS1-KE | ||
27. | 3rd | Copper | FJ7ELITE1OD Beach Elite | ||
28. | 7.200 | 4th | Copper | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
29. | 6.800 | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
30. | 6th | Copper | Maryland Jrs | ||
31. | 6.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
32. | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7AKIVA2PR KIVA White | ||
33. | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7BLVBCALK Borderline VBC | ||
34. | 4th | Nickel | FJ7VOLFX1WE Volley FX | ||
35. | 5th | Nickel | FJ7PITTS1LK Pitts Elite | ||
36. | 7th | Nickel | FJ7TEVAL1PR TEVA |
Tournament date: | 3/20-21/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-ECLVJ1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Club Division Indianapolis, IN | 17th / 128 | 2 [3-17] | 15.236 | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]