OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [FJ8-CVBCO1-OV]
Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Marathon Oil Winterfest Volleyball Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/06-07/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Howard Garcia |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7FRONT1WE Niagara Frontier | ||
2. | 17.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7MAVAS1PR MAVA 17 Elite | ||
5. | 16.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7KRKWD1GW Kirkwood VBC | ||
7. | 15.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | FJ7LEYVC1LK Legacy VBC | ||
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
11. | 14.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
11. | 11th | Gold | FJ7FOVBC1LK FarOut 17 Orange | ||
13. | 1st | Silver | UNION1PR Union 17s | ||
14. | 12.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
15. | 3rd | Silver | Defensa VBC (Canada) | ||
16. | 12.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
17. | 11.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
18. | 11.200 | 6th | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
19. | 10.800 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
20. | 10.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
21. | 10.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
22. | 9.600 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
23. | 5th | Bronze | FJ7MXVBC1LK Max Intensity | ||
24. | 6th | Bronze | FJ7INIVA2HO IVA 17-2 | ||
25. | 1st | Copper | 17U Element VBC (Canada) | ||
26. | 2nd | Copper | FJ7-RENAS1-KE | ||
27. | 3rd | Copper | FJ7ELITE1OD Beach Elite | ||
28. | 7.200 | 4th | Copper | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
29. | 6.800 | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
30. | 6th | Copper | Maryland Jrs | ||
31. | 6.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
32. | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7AKIVA2PR KIVA White | ||
33. | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7BLVBCALK Borderline VBC | ||
34. | 4th | Nickel | FJ7VOLFX1WE Volley FX | ||
35. | 5th | Nickel | FJ7PITTS1LK Pitts Elite | ||
36. | 7th | Nickel | FJ7TEVAL1PR TEVA |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/13-14/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 18 Mike [18N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑OEVBC1‑OV | Ohio Elite Volleyball Club – 18 National [18N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 18-TORNADO (LAKESHORE; FJ8-LEGVC1-LK) | ||
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Onitsuka [18N] |
6. | 11.636 | 6th | Gold | FJ8‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 18 National [18N] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N] |
8. | 9.091 | 8th | Gold | FJ8‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.81 Rox [18N] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N] |
10. | 10th | Gold | HVVC 18-BLUE (LAKESHORE FJ8-HVVBC1-LK) | ||
11. | 5.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18N] |
12. | 4.000 | 12th | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 National [18N] |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Antare [18N] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 18-WAVE (LAKESHORE FJ8-LEGVC2-LK) | ||
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
6. | 6th | Gold | CLUB EXTREME 18-1 (LAKESHORE FJ8-CEXVB1-LK) | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | LEGACY 17-LIGHTNING (LAKESHORE FJ7-LEGVC2-LK) | ||
8. | 7.000 | 8th | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Mizuno [18N] |
9. | 6.000 | 9th | Gold | FJ8‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.82 Navy [18N] |
10. | 10th | Gold | HANGTIME 17 SELECT (LAKESHORE FJ7-HANGT1-LK) | ||
11. | 11th | Gold | HVVC 18 WHITE (LAKESHORE FJ8-HVVBC2-LK) | ||
12. | 3.000 | 12th | Gold | FJ8‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Orange [18N] |
13. | 2.000 | 13th | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20-21/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-CVBCO1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Open Division Indianapolis, IN | 15th / 37 | 1 [6-22] | 15.778 | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black |
3/27/2010- 4/4/2010 | NorthEast Qualifier: Open Division Baltimore, MD | 5th / 43 | 1 [6-22] | 20.476 | FJ8‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]