OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [FJ8-BDLJV2-OV]
Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Kenton VBC (PR) | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 18s [18R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NKJV 18-2 (PR) | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Red [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 17 Amy [17A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-BDLJV2-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Club Division Indianapolis, IN | 105th / 128 | 2 [3-17] | 5.535 | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]