OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for West Virginia Juniors – 17P [FJ7-WVJRS1-OV]
Results for West Virginia Juniors – 17P are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | Garfield Heights HS (Garfield Heights, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Moore [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 17s [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Waltz 17s [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCJ2‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – White 17s [17R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 17s Green [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 17- Blue [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17Q [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Joy Spencer |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 18R [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 17 Jeffers [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CAVOC1‑OV | Calhoun Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17Q [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 17s - Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑KANAW2‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 16-P [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Dyson Baudo Recreation Center, Marietta College (Marietta, OH) |
Director: | Joy Spencer |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 17s Green [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 16s [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17Q [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CAVOC1‑OV | Calhoun Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 16-P [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 17- Blue [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 15 Aces [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite - 15s - Green [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Robertson 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 15Z [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Q [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/10 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 17 white [17R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 17R [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17Q [17R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Leisure [16R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ULTVC1‑OV | The Ultimate Volleyball Club – The UVC 17 [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | South Gallia High School / Middle School (Crown City, OH) |
Director: | Scot West |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17s [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 16u [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – Southern Extreme [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – 15s [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑KANAW2‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-WVJRS1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]