OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Sp Kern [FJ7-PKGTN2-OV]
Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Sp Kern are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Sp Kern [17A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EXCEL1‑OV | Excel – 17-American [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 17 Amy [17A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 American [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15 Elite [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R Bockbrader [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Hayden 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team XTREME [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Van Ness [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite 15s - Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Sp Kern [17A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 18R [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Alsept - 18R [18R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – McKinnon 17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/10 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-PKGTN2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]