OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Flash VBC – 17-Red [FJ7-FLASH2-OV]
Results for Flash VBC – 17-Red are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Mercyhurst College (Erie, PA) |
Director: | Sarah King |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 17 [17R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 17 Teal [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Allegheny North (KRVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Waltz 17s [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – NE-17s [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Team17 [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 17s [17R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Clover 9KRVA) | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB17 [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 17 Pink [17R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 17 Silver [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek 17 [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Cobra Elite (WEVA) | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 17-2 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 17 Regional Hartmann [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Terry [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Gold [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17s [17R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-NALLE1-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SJenkins [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 17 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gann [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Muniak [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Smacks [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15s [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-GJVB111-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Byer |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | NPVBC (KEVA) | ||
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 17 Teal [17R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Team17 [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – NE-17s [17R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MOOSE2‑OV | Moose Volleyball Club – 17s Teal [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | WEST ELITE BLACK (KEVA) | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | WEST ELITE WHITE (KEVA) | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | PITTS 3 RIVERS (KEVA) | ||
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | EAGLE (WEVA) | ||
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MOOSE1‑OV | Moose Volleyball Club – 17s White [17R] |
13. | 1st | Bronze | ODYSSEY(KEVA) | ||
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – UC-17s [17R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SPARK1‑OV | Sparks Volleyball – Sparks 17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-FLASH2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]