OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [FJ7-CLONE2-OV]
Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/14/10 |
Location: | Brunswick HS (Brunswick, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Sa-Fire Edge [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKNOR2‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Red-Fire Edge [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Dibell [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gann [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-1 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 17- Deidre [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Sa-Fire Edge [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – M and M's [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 17s - Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BKNOR2‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Red-Fire Edge [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 17s - Black [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Davidson's 16-1 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Cross-Fire Edge [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FACED4‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Lindsey/Lynn Winter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharnsky [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Zap - 16R [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – LIONS [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Elite [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-ODYSS1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – RED SQUIRLS [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 17 Regional Hartmann [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Terry [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Gold [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17s [17R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-NALLE1-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SJenkins [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 17 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gann [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Muniak [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Smacks [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15s [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-GJVB111-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Ron Pugh |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 17 Regional Hartmann [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Davidson's 16-1 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCJ2‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – White 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Navy [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-ODYSS1-KE-Odyssey Sports | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 17 Silver [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Cheerios [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Total [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 17 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17S [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – club jam 1 [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 17- Gretchen [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 17s Green [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-1 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 17- Deidre [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Heat [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Waltz 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 17- Deidre [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharnsky [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 17s [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Herriott 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | LaBrae HS (Leavittsburg, OH) |
Director: | Alyse Consiglio |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB17 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 17- Gretchen [17R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-ALLEG1-KE | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – club jam 1 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/10 |
Location: | Hudson HS (Hudson, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 18F [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 White [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Scot's [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKNOR1‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Sa-Fire Edge [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kelly [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 17s [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CLONE2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]