OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [FJ6-VMAST3-OV]
Results for The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/27/10 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R-1 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 A SJones [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R-2 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Faudree 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELVC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Zap - 16R [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Storm [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16R [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Black Ice [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Terminators [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-W2VBC1-HO |
Tournament date: | 4/17/10 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Gold [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Storm [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ADVNC4‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Elite [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC3‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Zebra Fever [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 12 Bailey [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Blue [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Mustangs [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BASHAM [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Lightning [12U] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-VMAST3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]