OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [FJ6-PRIDE1-OV]
Results for PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Davidson's 16-1 [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 15 American [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AABOV2‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16A [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Pittsburgh Elite 16 | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑AABOV3‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16S [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16 Regional [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Odyssey 16 | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Allegheny North 16 | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | North Pittsburgh 16 | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KANAW2‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ZEROT2‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 Green [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Allegheny North 14 | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Apple Jacks [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 14B [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Pittsburgh Elite 14 | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Hornets - 14R [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | North Pittsburgh 14 |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 17 Regional Hartmann [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB4‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Terry [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Gold [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 17s [17R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-NALLE1-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SJenkins [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 17 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Gann [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Muniak [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Smacks [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 15s [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-GJVB111-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Ontario HS (Mansfield, OH) |
Director: | Janet Yeager-Swain |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Jessica [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Zap - 16R [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Elite [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | Oberlin College (Oberlin, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Purple [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-BLVBCA-LK | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cathcart [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16GOLD [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Smith [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 15 THEM [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team XTREME [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15's [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-15R-Ritzler [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Pinto [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-COX [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Kevin Strock |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Thewes [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Purple [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Heckathorn [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharnsky [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VELIT3‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 16 Maroon [16R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ6-WESTM2-KE North Pittsburgh | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R-2 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Elite [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PRIDE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]