OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [FJ6-PGMGC3-OV]
Results for Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/06/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Regional [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Osoteo [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Schoenhagen [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Green [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Iroquois HS (Erie, PA) |
Director: | Michael Parker |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 16 Teal [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 16-1 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 16-2 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑AABOV2‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16A [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Aqua [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Thomas Bottorf |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Herriott 16s [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-WESTM2-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Aqua [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Faudree 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 18F [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Alsept - 18R [18R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Pittsburgh Elite 18 | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Herriott 16s [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Allegheny North 16 | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑AABOV2‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16A [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Perryopolis 16 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Westmoreland Elite 16 | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NCWVE1‑OV | North Central West Virginia Elite – North Central WV Elite [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Aqua [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PENHI3‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Smacks [16R] |
Tournament: | 2010 WV Spikefest |
Tournament date: | 3/26-28/10 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Hank Trimble |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Davidson's 16-1 [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 A SJones [15A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-ALGHN1-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wiseman [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Green [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Grey [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Aqua [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-PGMGC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]