OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [FJ6-MAVBA1-OV]
Results for Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 17s [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Sutton [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TWISTED [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Nate [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore K.D. [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – King [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Elite [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cathcart [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Jessica [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 17R Woodall [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Sakura [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 17 White [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Pink Panthers [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Sensei [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Defiance [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16s Blue [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Bonham [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Sakura [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17s Blue [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Riley [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 16Black [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Sensei [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Cornellius [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Purple [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Campbell [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15-Kahana [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-MAVBA1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]