OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [FJ6-JUMPS2-OV]
Results for Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Mercyhurst College (Erie, PA) |
Director: | Sarah King |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 17 [17R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 17 Teal [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Allegheny North (KRVA) | ||
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Waltz 17s [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17-Red [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – NE-17s [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Team17 [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 17s [17R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Clover 9KRVA) | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB17 [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 17 Pink [17R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 17 Silver [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek 17 [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Cobra Elite (WEVA) | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 17-2 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Blue [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Kelly [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Conneaut Lake HS (Conneaut Lake, PA) |
Director: | Jaclyn McCoy |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 16 Teal [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 15s [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-FRONT5-WE | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-White [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – UC-16,s [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Blue [16R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-Black [16R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SWATJ1‑OV | S.W.A.T. Juniors – Team16 [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – 16 Teal [16R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 16-White [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-JAVA-WE | ||
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 15 Purple [15A] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑FLASH4‑OV | Flash VBC – UC-16,s [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-JAVA-WE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-ODYSS1-KE | ||
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Blue [16R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6-JAVA-WE | ||
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24-25/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-JUMPS2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]