OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [FJ6-GCVCO4-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power Challenge |
Tournament date: | 1/23/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Borderline 17s (Lakeshore) | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Extreme Asics (Lakeshore) | ||
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Decatur Force 17s (Hoosier) | ||
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Pink Zebras [17R] |
7. | 1st | Silver | Club Extreme 17s (Lakeshore) | ||
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Sakura [17R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Club Extreme 16-2 (Lakeshore) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Club Extreme 16-3 (Lakeshore) | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Defiance [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Club Extreme 15-2 (Lakeshore) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/06/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Regional [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Osoteo [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Schoenhagen [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Green [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Nate [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore K.D. [16R] |
3. | 1.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 16-Tarano [16N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Riley [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16s Blue [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 16s [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16R [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 16Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC - Red Crush [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Defiance [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-KNTON1-PR | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Hoblit 16 [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16 Winter [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/10 |
Location: | Stivers High School (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16 Winter [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-KNTON1-PR | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Foreman 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Hickman U16 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steve Yarnell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Crow [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 16Black [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-N3VBC2-HO | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Earl Bird [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Hoblit 16 [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GCVCO4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]