OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [FJ6-GCVCO3-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 17 Ruffing [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 17R Woodall [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Sakura [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 17 White [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-2 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Pink Panthers [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Sensei [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Defiance [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16s Blue [16R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ6-BLCSH-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 15 Black [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lykins [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Foreman 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Collins |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 16 MCCOY [16R] |
2. | 14.833 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 13.667 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Riley [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-SOUTH1-CA | ||
5. | 11.333 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
5. | 11.333 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-HVVBC1-LK | ||
5. | 11.333 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
9. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Elite [16R] |
10. | 5.500 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Osoteo [16R] |
11. | 4.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Schoenhagen [16R] |
11. | 4.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Sensei [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑COVBC4‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-3 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hartings [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 NWOAL [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kramer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Purple Piranhas [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Morrow [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 14GOLD [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pink Panthers [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Navy [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/10 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN BLAZE [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC3‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – M and M's [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKNOR2‑OV | Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Red-Fire Edge [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-1 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – POUNDERS [17R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-GCVCO3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]