OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [FJ6-CROWN1-OV]
Results for Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | South Gallia High School / Middle School (Crown City, OH) |
Director: | Scot West |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 17u Caughlan [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 16u [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – Southern Extreme [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – 15s [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | West Muskingum HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 17 white [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 17 Gold [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 17s - Green [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 17s - Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PURVI2‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Jones [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Ross [17R] |
Tournament: | 2010 WV Spikefest |
Tournament date: | 3/26-28/10 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Hank Trimble |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | South Gallia High School / Middle School (Crown City, OH) |
Director: | Scot West |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17s [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 17P [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 16u [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – Southern Extreme [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – 15s [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑KANAW2‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | St. Albans HS (St. Albans, WV) |
Director: | Connie Voltin |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 16u Peters [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCWVE1‑OV | North Central West Virginia Elite – North Central WV Elite [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 16u [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – 15u [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SOUEX1‑OV | Southern Extreme – 15s [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 16-P [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑KANAW2‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Pterodactyls [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henkle [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-Mizuno [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 16-Erie [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Black [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 16 Navy [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 16-2 Tide [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16N Ninjas [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Mizuno Johnson [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Carter [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 Navy [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Red [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 16s [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16A Red [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 American [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ6‑FACED2‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 16 Jessie Winter [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ6‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Red Hawks [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 16s [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16A] |
7. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 16 Froot Loops [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team KAOS [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 16J [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑CHARL2‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 16 East [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 16s [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-Black [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 16s [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑CROWN1‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 16s [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 White [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-CROWN1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]