OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [FJ6-BSVBC1-OV]
Results for Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/06-07/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 16 National [16N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 16 Kelly [16N] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 16 TORNADO (LAKESHORE FJ6-LEGVC1-LK) | ||
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Kinsei [16N] |
6. | 11.636 | 6th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N] |
7. | 10.364 | 7th | Gold | FJ6‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 16 National [16N] |
8. | 9.091 | 8th | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Flyn Pigs [16N] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 16-Tarano [16N] |
10. | 6.545 | 10th | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-Mizuno [16N] |
11. | 5.273 | 11th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 Rox [16N] |
12. | 12th | Gold | HVVC 16 BLUE (LAKESHORE FJ6-HVVBC1-LK) |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Tournament Play-In |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Hilliard Davidson HS (Hilliard, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Brunswick HS (Brunswick, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 American Red [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Blue [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 16 Herr [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Schimmoeller [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – M and M's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Gold [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 17 - Select [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 17R-1 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – POUNDERS [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 17s Green [17R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-BSVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]