OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – Garber16 [FJ6-ABBAV1-OV]
Results for ABBA – Garber16 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELVC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Zap - 16R [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17s [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLUBA2‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 17-white [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TWISTED [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17s - Quis [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – McKinnon 17s [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 16 MCCOY [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16R Sp Stout [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑VELVC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Blue [16R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.54 Orange [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑QUEEN1‑OV | Queen City Crush – Crush 16's [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Tegtmeier [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 ROSE [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC4‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Kellett [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Sp Spitler [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cathcart [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – King [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GMVBC2‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Saints [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Crow [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Hickman U16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15s - Crabtree [15R] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-ABBAV1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]