OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Zone VBC – Storm [FJ5-ZONVB1-OV]
Results for The Zone VBC – Storm are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/07/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 American [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Woodland [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Amercan White [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17A Red [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 17 American [17A] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 American Red [15A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Martin [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 American White [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Muniak [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Integrity Elite 15 American [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15A Red [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
Tournament date: | 2/20-21/10 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CARDINALS [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Huntsman [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 18 West [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 15 American [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15A Red [15A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-ALGHN1-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 15A [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Tournament: | American Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Thewes [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Martin [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Heckathorn [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 15 - Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 ICE [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Thobe national [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 15 Jenn [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 15s [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Grey 15 [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – wildcats [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker's 15s [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ZONVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]