OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [FJ5-VMAST1-OV]
Results for The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/14/10 |
Location: | The Ohio State University at Marion: Alber Student Center Gymnasium (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 18 West [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16A Shuriken [16A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CARDINALS [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Purple [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Huntsman [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 18 West [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
Girls' 15 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 15 American [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15A Red [15A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ5-ALGHN1-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15A [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 15A [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK Panthers [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Black [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-16 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lykins [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 16 Black [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Red 16 [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Phillips [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK T-Rex [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Garrett 15s [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston*15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
Tournament: | American Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15's [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Stahr [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Bryan [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Purple [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Sioux [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC4‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Elite [15A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | UVA 15 DUFF (LAKESHORE, FJ5-ULTMA1-LK)) | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Red [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Black [15A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 15 - Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 ICE [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Thobe national [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 15 Jenn [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 15s [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Grey 15 [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – wildcats [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker's 15s [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-VMAST1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]