OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [FJ5-TOLVC2-OV]
Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/06-07/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 15 - Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 ICE [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Thobe national [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 15 Jenn [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 15s [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Grey 15 [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – wildcats [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker's 15s [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-TOLVC2-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Club Division Indianapolis, IN | 35th / 64 | 2 [3-17] | 9.444 | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno |
4/24/2010- 5/2/2010 | Show Me Qualifier: Club Division Kansas City, MO | 61st / 81 | 2 [3-17] | 6.500 | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]