OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [FJ5-SVVBC1-OV]
Results for Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-BLCSH1-PR | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Haerr 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Sittloh 17s [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Johnston*15 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ5-NKJVB3-PR | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15s - Crabtree [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Geiger [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Adkins [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Muskies [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Kenton VBC (PR) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 15R [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 15s [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Winter [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Greenville HS (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Tammy Abell |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Burch [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 15R [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County Volleyball 15s [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bates [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Mullen [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Cornellius [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers | ||
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 15 [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Burch [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 15 Green [15R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bates [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Ebright [15R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Mullen [15R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Defiance [15R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BUCKE1‑OV | Buckeye Elite – 15u [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14 Elite [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 15-3 Thunder [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Sioux [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 15u - Geiger [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 Green [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 14s Marshall [14A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SVVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]