OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [FJ5-PKGTN1-OV]
Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch are highlighted in the following 12 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/23/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Wi Ballinger [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Integrity Elite 17 American [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Integrity Elite 15 American [15A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 15 Lightning [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16 Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 16 Lightning [16R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/27-28/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Muskingum College (New Concord, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais MV [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑VELVC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Zap - 16R [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Tournament Play-In |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 17s [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLUBA2‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – 17-white [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TWISTED [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17s - Quis [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – McKinnon 17s [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Cardinals [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 16 MCCOY [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Garber16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 16s [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 16s [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16R Sp Stout [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity-16Black [16R] |
Tournament: | American Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15's [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Elite [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Stahr [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Bryan [14R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Purple [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Sioux [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC4‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Elite [15A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | UVA 15 DUFF (LAKESHORE, FJ5-ULTMA1-LK)) | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Brookins [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Red [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 15A Wi Gatsch [15A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Black [15A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 15 - Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 ICE [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Thobe national [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 15 Jenn [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 15s [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Grey 15 [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – wildcats [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker's 15s [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-PKGTN1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]