OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [FJ5-GRLVC5-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – Rompilla are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Cornellius [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers | ||
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 15 [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Burch [15R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 15 Green [15R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bates [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Ebright [15R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Mullen [15R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Defiance [15R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rohrer [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 NWOAL [14R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Mathews [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 17R Woodall [17R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Refried [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 18 West [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 18s [18R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-17 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC - 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16GOLD [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16s Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 16R [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Jessica [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ6-BLVBCA-LK | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Red [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American Black [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.55 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bates [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 Columbia [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Jessica [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.54 Orange [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Noe [16R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-GRLVC5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]