OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 National [FJ5-COLVA1-OV]
Results for Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 National are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30-31/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Howard Garcia |
Girls' 17 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7FRONT1WE Niagara Frontier | ||
2. | 17.600 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 17 Orange [17N] |
3. | 17.200 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7MAVAS1PR MAVA 17 Elite | ||
5. | 16.400 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Kelly [17N] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7KRKWD1GW Kirkwood VBC | ||
7. | 15.600 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Cline [17N] |
7. | 7th | Gold | FJ7LEYVC1LK Legacy VBC | ||
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 17 Jenn [17N] |
9. | 14.800 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 17 National [17N] |
11. | 14.000 | 11th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N] |
11. | 11th | Gold | FJ7FOVBC1LK FarOut 17 Orange | ||
13. | 1st | Silver | UNION1PR Union 17s | ||
14. | 12.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
15. | 3rd | Silver | Defensa VBC (Canada) | ||
16. | 12.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N] |
17. | 11.600 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
18. | 11.200 | 6th | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 Rox [17N] |
19. | 10.800 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 17 Red [17N] |
20. | 10.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 17 Navy [17N] |
21. | 10.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 17 National [17N] |
22. | 9.600 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 17 Schroeder [17N] |
23. | 5th | Bronze | FJ7MXVBC1LK Max Intensity | ||
24. | 6th | Bronze | FJ7INIVA2HO IVA 17-2 | ||
25. | 1st | Copper | 17U Element VBC (Canada) | ||
26. | 2nd | Copper | FJ7-RENAS1-KE | ||
27. | 3rd | Copper | FJ7ELITE1OD Beach Elite | ||
28. | 7.200 | 4th | Copper | FJ7‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 17-2 Tide [17N] |
29. | 6.800 | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N] |
30. | 6th | Copper | Maryland Jrs | ||
31. | 6.000 | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 17-1 Tsunami [17N] |
32. | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7AKIVA2PR KIVA White | ||
33. | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7BLVBCALK Borderline VBC | ||
34. | 4th | Nickel | FJ7VOLFX1WE Volley FX | ||
35. | 5th | Nickel | FJ7PITTS1LK Pitts Elite | ||
36. | 7th | Nickel | FJ7TEVAL1PR TEVA |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 3/06-07/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Tournament date: | 4/10-11/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2010 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/17-18/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/23/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Black [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 15-2 Tide [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑CINCY1‑OV | Cincy VBC – Cincy VBC 15 - Green [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 15 Navy [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 ICE [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Thobe national [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 15 Jenn [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 White [15N] |
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN DEMONS [15A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑NATVA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 15 American [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1 [15A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑ZONVB1‑OV | The Zone VBC – Storm [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 15s [15A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 15 [15A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ5‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 15 Chakram [15A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 15s [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Grey 15 [15A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ5‑ZONVB2‑OV | The Zone VBC – Droid [15A] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ5‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Spring [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Green [15R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – wildcats [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ5‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck-15 [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 Black [15R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ5‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Bowker's 15s [15R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Shawnee [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 15 [15R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-COLVA1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/19/2010- 3/28/2010 | Hoosier Mideast Qualifier: Club Division Indianapolis, IN | 22nd / 57 | 2 [3-17] | 11.750 | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 National |
4/2/2010- 4/4/2010 | Big South Qualifier: Club Division Atlanta, GA | 9th / 133 | 2 [3-17] | 16.151 | FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 National |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]