OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Waverly Volleyball Club – 14u Catanzaro [FJ4-WVRLY2-OV]
Results for Waverly Volleyball Club – 14u Catanzaro are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s Dabe [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCGEE3‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 White [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WVRLY2‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 14u Catanzaro [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14s Ice [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Wagner 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – Club Attack Volleyball Club [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Sp Spitler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Hatfield [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑WVRLY2‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 14u Catanzaro [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Gold [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14 Elite [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 12 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Pasquale 12u [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Braskett [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Deley [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-WVRLY2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]