OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [FJ4-VMAST3-OV]
Results for The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | The Ohio State University at Marion: Alber Student Center Gymnasium (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Wi Prince [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore A.K. [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Sage [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 14 u Newton [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Morrow [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team INTENSE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Hatfield [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Wi Prince [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Mere [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team WICKED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13R Wi Nunemaker [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 13s Green [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – London 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Sp Spitler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14 Elite [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-4 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Black [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Adams 12s [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Deley [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Dragons [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Tigers [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Lexington HS (Lexington, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 ROSE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Morrow [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Ramsey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 The Force [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team INTENSE [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MXAIR2‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Hart [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Pickerington Central HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional: Lithium/Barium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Radium | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Radium | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 14 White [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 14 White [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-4 [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – HAWKS [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Barium | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Barium | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 14s [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Simpson 14u [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑SWAMP1‑OV | Swamp Volleyball – Crocodiles [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-VMAST3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]