OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [FJ4-TSJVC3-OV]
Results for Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Collins |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cook [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Burch [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Hammer [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Mullen [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringholz [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Flamingos [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Van Ness [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC3‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Kellett [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steve Yarnell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Ramsey [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC4‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Kellett [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-JORGE1-HO | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14s Blue [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
Tournament: | Dig or Die Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament: | 2010 WV Spikefest |
Tournament date: | 3/26-28/10 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Hank Trimble |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Eastwood High School (Pemberville, OH) |
Director: | Kathy Loomis |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Sage [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Ramsey [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 14R Voorhees [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Purple Piranhas [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14s Blue [14R] |
Tournament: | Premier Invitational Tournament |
Tournament date: | 5/01-02/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Pittsburgh Renaissance 18 Black (FJ8-RENAS1-KE) | ||
2. | 14.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N] |
3. | 13.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 17-Nimbus [17N] |
3. | 13.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Onitsuka [18N] |
5. | 11.800 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Kinsei [16N] |
6. | 11.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Antare [18N] |
7. | 10.200 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 18 National [18N] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Pittsburgh Renaissance 18 Red (FJ8-RENAS2-KE) | ||
9. | 8.600 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Kayano [17N] |
10. | 7.800 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC 17-Blue (FJ7-HVVBC1-LK) | ||
11. | 3rd | Bronze | Oakland Elite 17-National (FJ7-OEVBC1-LK) | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | N. Pittsburgh 18s (Keystone) | ||
14. | 2nd | Copper | Kenton 18-Kangaroos (FJ8-KNTON1-PR) | ||
15. | 3rd | Copper | 212 Volleyball 18-1 (Lakeshore) | ||
15. | 3.800 | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 15.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A] |
2. | 13.909 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
3. | 12.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
4. | 11.727 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Tokidoki [14A] |
5. | 10.636 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
6. | 9.545 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 8.455 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pink Panthers [14R] |
8. | 7.364 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | 6.273 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
10. | 5.182 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
11. | 4.091 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Red [13R] |
12. | 3.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Bandito [14A] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 WEAVER [14R] |
3. | 1.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Simonds [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 ROSE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Reynolds [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS 14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 14 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TSJVC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]