OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [FJ4-SOVCR1-OV]
Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/20-21/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Smerglia [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Jonny [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Aces [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Black Ice [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerj [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerl [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Terminators [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Davis [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team FIERCE [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Strawn [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rohrer [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 Green [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
Tournament: | Premier Invitational Tournament |
Tournament date: | 5/01-02/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Pittsburgh Renaissance 18 Black (FJ8-RENAS1-KE) | ||
2. | 14.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N] |
3. | 13.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 17-Nimbus [17N] |
3. | 13.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Onitsuka [18N] |
5. | 11.800 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Kinsei [16N] |
6. | 11.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Antare [18N] |
7. | 10.200 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 18 National [18N] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Pittsburgh Renaissance 18 Red (FJ8-RENAS2-KE) | ||
9. | 8.600 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17-Kayano [17N] |
10. | 7.800 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC 17-Blue (FJ7-HVVBC1-LK) | ||
11. | 3rd | Bronze | Oakland Elite 17-National (FJ7-OEVBC1-LK) | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | N. Pittsburgh 18s (Keystone) | ||
14. | 2nd | Copper | Kenton 18-Kangaroos (FJ8-KNTON1-PR) | ||
15. | 3rd | Copper | 212 Volleyball 18-1 (Lakeshore) | ||
15. | 3.800 | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 15.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A] |
2. | 13.909 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
3. | 12.818 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
4. | 11.727 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Tokidoki [14A] |
5. | 10.636 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
6. | 9.545 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 8.455 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pink Panthers [14R] |
8. | 7.364 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | 6.273 | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
10. | 5.182 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
11. | 4.091 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Red [13R] |
12. | 3.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Bandito [14A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SOVCR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]