OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Smack [FJ4-PCVBC1-OV]
Results for Players Choice VBC – Smack are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/10 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Kambic [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14- Maggie [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Cobras [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Sanborn [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Gessner [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Boswell [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/07/10 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Ramsey [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Cobras [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Hohler [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ellwod [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-4 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14-Ontario [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Purple [16R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 The Force [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Defiance [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MXAIR2‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Hart [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Tournament date: | 4/24-25/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-PCVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]