OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [FJ4-MCCVC5-OV]
Results for Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13-14/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Club Legacy VC FJ8-LEGVC2-LK | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Cincy Peppers VC FJ8-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Forest City VC 18 Green Canada | ||
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 18 Kingseed [18R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18s [18R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
7. | 10.870 | 7th | Gold | FJ8‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 18 White [18N] |
9. | 1st | Silver | South County Bandits (Canada) FJ8-SOUTH1-CA | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | VolleyFx Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | Niagara Frontier 18-2 FJ8-FRONT2-WE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18 Highfield [18R] |
14. | 8.957 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | Huron Valley VC 18 White FJ8-HVVBC2-LK | ||
16. | 7.565 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
17. | 1st | Copper | Renaissance Red FJ8-RENAS2-KE | ||
18. | 6.174 | 2nd | Copper | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
19. | 3rd | Copper | Niagara Frontier 18-3 FJ8-FRONT3-WE | ||
20. | 4.783 | 4th | Copper | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-Early Bird [18R] |
21. | 4.087 | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
22. | 3.391 | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 18-Enduro [18R] |
23. | 3rd | Nickel | Pittsburgh Elite FJ8-PITTS2-KE | ||
24. | 4th | Nickel | Northern Pittsburgh VBC FJ8-WESTM4-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kramer [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Cincy Peppers 14 Chili(PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24-25/10 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Collins |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Pickerington Central HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MCCVC5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]