OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [FJ4-MATCH2-OV]
Results for Matchpoint – CBVC 14R are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kramer [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Cincy Peppers 14 Chili(PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/28/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Refried [18R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 18s [18R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17s Blue [17R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 17s [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rohrer [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14s Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Purple Piranhas [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Navy [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Galion HS (Galion, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Strawn [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Gold [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 14 ROSE [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Teal [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Eastside 14U [14R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Marquardt [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. Black [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCGEE3‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Teal [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14s Ice [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14 Elite [14R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Simpson 14u [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/10 |
Location: | Marion Harding HS (Marion, OH) |
Director: | Scott Monroe |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore N. Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s CK [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team XTREME [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Pinto [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rohrer [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Sage [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Reynolds [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Irish [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS 14 [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 14 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MATCH2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]