OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [FJ4-LJNVB1-OV]
Results for Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/31/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17 Early Bird [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Blitz 17s [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Elite [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16A Wi Rusterholz [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Elite [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PKGTN4‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17R Wi Franklin [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Wi Prince [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LJNVB1‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/14/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Coundourides [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 American [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 15 Wordell [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 15s [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Crash Force [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14R [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ellwod [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14-Ontario [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14-Ontario [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LJNVB1‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Westmoreland Elite 15 Black | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Chex [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLUBA2‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – Club Attack Voleyball Club [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Trix [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Silver [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Odyssey 15 | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 15 [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Spartan Volleyball 15 | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LJNVB1‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS3‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Navy [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Pink [13R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Renaissance 13 Black | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CLJAM2‑OV | Club Jam – club jam 3 [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Pittsburgh Elite 13 | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | Pittsburgh Elite 13-2 | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – club jam 2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Silver [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Renaissance 13 Red |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 The Force [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Black Ice [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑AABOV2‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 14J [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ABBAV2‑OV | ABBA – Wagner 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑LJNVB1‑OV | Lithopolis Jr. Netters VBC – WV Ninjas [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite 14s [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CLUBA1‑OV | Club Attack Volleyball Club – Club Attack Volleyball Club [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite 14 | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 13 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 12 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Helfer [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 12 Lucky Charms [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 12s - Green [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Longaberger 12s [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 10 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 11 Fruity Pebbles [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – 12s - Black [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-LJNVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]