OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [FJ4-HOLLY1-OV]
Results for Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse (Steubenville, OH) |
Director: | Thomas Bottorf |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Pink [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-PTRVB1-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – Navy [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Gold [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-RENAS2-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PGMGC5‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 13 Blue [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ehret [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Dibell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Gold [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Kambic [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bowman 14s [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Balzic 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/10 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathy Lightfoot |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R-1 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 16s [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Sharnsky [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 16 Red [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Elite [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R-2 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 16R Sp Stout [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 14R-1 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR2‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Hart [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ellwod [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Pink [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Gold [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB14 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDN2‑OV | Club Gold North – 14 Gold [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 Gold [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Aqua [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Royal [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/10 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Crash Force [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Regional [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bowman 14s [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PGMGC4‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Aqua [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Balzic 14s [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-HOLLY1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]