OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [FJ4-GCVCO8-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/23/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 14 American White [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Early Bird [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Regional [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15 White [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 15 Winter [15R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-COBRA1-WE (not registered) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – EPIC Club Chill 15 [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Pink [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 14s [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PGMGC3‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Morlan [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GLVBC1‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14-Ontario [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC3‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Kellett [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-COBRA1-WE | ||
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Pink [13R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-COBRA2-WE |
Tournament date: | 2/06/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 16-Sensei [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | CLUB EXTREME ASICS (LAKESHORE) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16 Defiance [16R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Colorful Cougars [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Early Bird [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | CLUB EXTREME ASICS 14NE (LAKESHORE) | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | CLUB EXTREME ASICS 15S (LAKESHORE) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15-Kahana [15R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC5‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Early Bird [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pink Panthers [14R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Piranha [14R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Copero [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Pink Panthers [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Defiance [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Purple Piranhas [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Marbaugh [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Copero [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Piranha [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13-Landreth [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Black Panthers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – ZEBRAS [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 13R Keiser [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13 Defiance [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13-Saiko [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Early Bird [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15-Kahana [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 15 Defiance [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TOLVC5‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Early Bird [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R Bockbrader [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Marquardt [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14R [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 14R Voorhees [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14s Blue [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Defiance [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Purple [16R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Red [16R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CLONE3‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Grey [16R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Pink [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 The Force [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO7‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Defiance [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 14 Cyclones [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MXAIR2‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Hart [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steve Yarnell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Marquardt [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-BLVBC1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 14 Independence [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-BLVBC2-LK | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVCO8-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]