OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [FJ4-GCVBC1-OV]
Results for Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/06/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Riley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Morlan [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Cottingim 14s [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC3‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Kellett [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Dickison [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Reinke [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14R [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steve Yarnell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Marquardt [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO8‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 Early Bird [14R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ4-BLVBC1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 14 Independence [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-BLVBC2-LK | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steve Yarnell |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kramer [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hartings [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Strawn [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – ROCKETS [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Mathews [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-14 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – HAWKS [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rompilla [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Rohrer [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14 NWOAL [14R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Mathews [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Eastside 14U [14R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Marquardt [14R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. Black [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCGEE3‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Teal [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14s Ice [14R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14 Elite [14R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ4‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Simpson 14u [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center (Middletown, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s CK [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 14s Ice [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 14 Teal [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | RAC Attack (HR) |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]