OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [FJ4-ESVBC5-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/14/10 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 18 National [18N] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Gold [18R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | COBRA VBC | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Haught [17N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 17 American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Gold [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT CARDINALS [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Alsept - 18R [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 17 Amy Winter [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [18R] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Silver [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Howard-Johnson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore A.K. [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WEVBC3‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Power Rangers [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Zooming Zebras [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ4-WESTM2-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ehret [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Dibell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Edgewood Community Center (Canton, OH) |
Director: | Judy Hahn |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Regional [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec 14s [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 14 White [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 14R-1 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bowman 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Richard Wyman Jr. |
Tournament date: | 4/24-25/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament date: | 5/16/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 15 Black [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Phillips [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Gabelt-Glass [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Gold [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – CHEETAHS [15R] |
6. | 7.455 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – RED HAWKS [15R] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Gold [14R] |
7. | 6.545 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 15- Allyson [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 15- Matt [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Galant-Frazier [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-PITTS4-KE |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore A.K. [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Sage [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Huntsman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Dibell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14- Maggie [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – ROCKETS [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – HAWKS [14R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ESVBC5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]