OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [FJ4-BDLJV4-OV]
Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/21/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s CK [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Thompson [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Morlan [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC3‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Kellett [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Ginn 14 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Dickison [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Cottingim 14s [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Riley [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Morlan [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Cottingim 14s [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC3‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Winter Kellett [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SVVBC2‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Dickison [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Reinke [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14R [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 14s [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 14 Elite [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Blue Crush 14-1 (PR) | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Blue Crush 15 (PR) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 14s Marshall [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 White [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kramer [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Brademeyer [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Cincy Peppers 14 Chili(PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Navy 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center (Middletown, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SEVC12‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 Red [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ3‑OV | Team Z – 14 Green [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TEAMZ4‑OV | Team Z – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Sp Spitler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Cottingim 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Mere [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 14s Dabe [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Bryan [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 14Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers-14R-Stahr [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 14 White [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Pickerington Central HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/22/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A White [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Red Transformers [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 14 American [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Wagner [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 LIME [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Schaefer [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – 14s Vince [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Team ICE [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Black Attack [14A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 14 [14A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Magnesium | FJ4‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Magnesium | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Orange [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Magnesium | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Magnesium | FJ4‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Shriver 14u [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Calcium | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-3 [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Calcium | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑ECLVJ8‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Pink [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Calcium | FJ4‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – Club Storm 14 Blue [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Humphrey [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Calcium | FJ4‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14-P [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 14 Honeycomb [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 Green [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14 White [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 14R [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 14'S [14R] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑BKEYE7‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 14 Green [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Murphy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑WVJRS3‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 14Z [14R] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Jackson 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BDLJV4-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2010- 4/25/2010 | NKJV Aces Challenge Northern KY and Greater Cincinnati | 20th / 20 | 7 [2-14] | 2.000 | FJ4‑BDLJV4‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 White |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]