OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Tony [FJ4-ACEVB1-OV]
Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Tony are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/06-07/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/13/10 |
Location: | University of Dayton: Frericks Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Howard Garcia |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Power League |
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Tony [14N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Moran [14N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N] |
4. | 12.000 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Kim [14N] |
6. | 8.000 | 6th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 National [14N] |
7. | 6.000 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
8. | 4.000 | 8th | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
3. | 15.538 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Reinhart [14A] |
4. | 14.308 | 4th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Tokidoki [14A] |
5. | 13.077 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Jonny [14A] |
6. | 11.846 | 6th | Gold | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
7. | 10.615 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.42 Navy [14A] |
8. | 8th | Gold | HVVC (LAKESHORE;FJ4-HVVBC1-LK) | ||
9. | 9th | Gold | BORDERLINE (LAKESHORE; FJ4-BDLVC1-LK) | ||
10. | 6.923 | 10th | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14A] |
11. | 4.769 | 11th | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
12. | 12th | Gold | BORDERLINE 14-2 (LAKESHORE; FJ4-BCLVC2-LK) | ||
13. | 3.231 | 13th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
14. | 2.000 | 14th | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14-Bandito [14A] |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N] |
4. | 12.000 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
6. | 8.000 | 6th | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12U] |
7. | 7th | Gold | A2 ELITE 13-BLACK (LAKESHORE) | ||
8. | 4.000 | 8th | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
Tournament date: | 3/13-14/10 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ACEVB1-OV
2 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/27/2010- 4/4/2010 | NorthEast Qualifier: Open Division Baltimore, MD | 9th / 23 | 1 [6-22] | 16.182 | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Tony |
4/18/2010- 4/19/2010 | Indy Juniors' Classic: Club Division Whitestown, IN | 1st / 24 | 7 [2-14] | 14.000 | FJ4‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 14 Tony |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]