OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [FJ3-VMAST1-OV]
Results for The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/06/10 |
Location: | Galion HS (Galion, OH) |
Director: | Amy Studer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 McConnaughey [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 13 - Baumberger [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Capital University (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Adrienne Delph |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 14 u Newton [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 14 Morrow [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team INTENSE [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Hatfield [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14R Wi Prince [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRLEL1‑OV | Trail Elite – Trail Elite 14s [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Mere [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 14 White [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama Marion [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint SEO [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑VMAST3‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Kama MV [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team WICKED [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13R Wi Nunemaker [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 13s [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 13s Green [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore - Day [13R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13 Spring [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lewis/Hook [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 12 Kearns [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 12 [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 Knight [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 12s - Green [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | Central State University: Beacon Lewis Gymnasium (Wilberforce, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Day [13R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Regional Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rowe [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13 Spring [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lewis/Hook [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-VMAST1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]