OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [FJ3-TAVBC4-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Cool are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/07/10 |
Location: | Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center (Middletown, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Kenton County (PR) | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Z [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 13s [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Cooper 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center (Middletown, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Spatz/Crawford-13 [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Z [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13 Spring [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Stein [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, HS) |
Director: | Eric Helman |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Otte [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Riley [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Lefeld [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Ratterman [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Reinke [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Thompson [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Mere [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Wilt [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – JC [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Z [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Dorsten [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 13R [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Stein [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Phillips Hall (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Wilt [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Day [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Spatz/Crawford-13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Z [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – JC [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Stein [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – FDEVC 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bruns [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 McConnaughey [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – JC [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13GOLD [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-13 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13s Blue [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Burns [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 11s [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [10U] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Regional Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Day [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-KNTON1-PR | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 13 [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Cool [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 12B [12U] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Stein [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TAVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]