OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [FJ3-SUMIT1-OV]
Results for Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/10 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Kambic [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Stewart [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14- Maggie [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Cobras [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Smack [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Sanborn [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Gessner [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Boswell [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ehret [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Dibell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – PANTHERS [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 14 - Christy [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec 14s [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑SUMIT2‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14- Maggie [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bowman 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Balzic 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Crash Force [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Mel [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – COUGARS [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – ZEBRAS [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – COUGARS [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – LIGERS [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑JUMPS3‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ7‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/02/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A Red [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15A Red [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 15- Allyson [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 American [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15s [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15 Red [15R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – COUGARS [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ7‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SUMIT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]