OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [FJ3-PREBL2-OV]
Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Hurd 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Cooper 13 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 13s [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 13s - Stacie [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Stivers High School (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rowe [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Red [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Hurd 13s [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 12 Black [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVBC1‑OV | Greene County VBC – Greene County 13s [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 13s - Stacie [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Walker 13u [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Pasquale 12u [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Hurd 13s [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rowe [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Green [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-KNTON1-PR |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Greenville HS (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Tammy Abell |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Clouse [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Dorsten [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 13s - Stacie [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 13s Polley [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/25/10 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Wilt [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Bobcats [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Spatz/Crawford-13 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Hurd 13s [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 13s Polley [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Green [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Z [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-PREBL2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]