OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [FJ3-PKGTN2-OV]
Results for Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 13 Gold [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – Navy [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TUSCJ1‑OV | Tusc Juniors VBC – 13s Green [13R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Silver [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lewis/Hook [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PKGTN3‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 17A Sp Prince [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Black Ice [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Aces [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Terminators [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 13u 7th Grade [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13 Spring [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Davis [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Hurd 13s [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rowe [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Black [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CLIPP2‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13s Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC4‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREBL2‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Shell 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Green [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-KNTON1-PR |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore - Day [13R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Blue [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 13 Spring [13R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 13 Shaolin [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Lewis/Hook [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 12 Kearns [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LCSST1‑OV | Licking County Superstars – Superstars 12 [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 Knight [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TRLEL2‑OV | Trail Elite – 12s - Green [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Smerglia [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Jonny [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 14 Purple [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14s [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 14A Tackett [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai Marion [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 Black [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Sharrock-14A [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 14 Sai MV [14A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 13 Aces [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KLARS2‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Black Ice [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerj [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerl [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KLARS1‑OV | Klars VBC – 13 Terminators [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Davis [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team FIERCE [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Royal [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Warner [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Wright [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerj [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerl [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Purple Zebras [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 12-1 (CANADA) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13-1 (CANADA) |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-PKGTN2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]